USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF-Maine Association Open & Masters Outdoor Championships
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - Sunday, July 21, 2019
Lewiston High School
Lewiston, ME
On-Time Entry Deadline: 7/20/2019 11:59:59 PM

Meet Registration Fee: Early-Entry $20.00 
Day of meet registrations  will be accepted at the meet          
Registration is available on meet day

Meet Information: John Sinclair foxdoggie.444@gmail.com
Note: All athletes 18 & Under (4 event limit) must compete in the Open Division with open division implements.  Must be 14 years of age as of day of meet to compete.
** No event limitations for Open & Masters Athletes.  (* To compete in 5yr Age divisions’ starting age 30 & older)
 
 
USATF Registration is required
USATF membership will be available at meet
Schedule of Events FIELD EVENTS - Sunday – July 22 - 10:30 am Start Time –
* Please provide your own field implements and vaulting poles. All throwing and vaulting implements will have weights and measurements checked.
 
(W/M) Taylor Harmon Memorial Pole Vault*  – Open & Masters POLE VAULT WILL NOT BE CONTESTED at this years championships
(W/M) Frank Sabasteanski Memorial Long Jump – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W/M) Diane Fournier Javelin Throw* – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W/M) “Al” Nicholson Memorial Shot Put* – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W/M) Justin Smith Memorial High Jump – Open & Masters
(W/M) Paul Morency Discus Throw* – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W/M) Steve Ross Triple Jump  – Open & Masters
 
Schedule of Events RUNNING EVENTS - Sunday – July 22 – 11:00 am Start Time
(W/M) Final- Tom Eastler 5,000m Race Walk – Open & Masters
(W) Final- Joan Benoit Samuelson 3,000m – Open & Masters
(M) Final- 5,000m – Open & Masters
(W) 4 x 100 Club Relay– Open
(M) John Cassavola Memorial 4 x 100 Club Relay – Open
(W) Final- 100m Hurdle – Open
(M) Final- Don Berry 110m Hurdles – Open
(W) Final- 100m – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(M) Final- Dave Watson 100m Dash – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W) Final- 1500m – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(M) Final- Frank Glynn Memorial 1500m – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W) Final- 200m – Open & Masters
(M) Final– Ron Kelly 200m Dash – Open & Masters
(W) Final- 400m – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(M) Final- Joe Rundin Memorial 400m Dash– Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W) Final- 800m – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(M) Final- Adrian Wadsworth 800m Run – Open, Masters & Para-Athletic
(W) Final- 400m Hurdles – Open & Masters
(M) Final- 400m Hurdles – Open & Masters
(W) Final- 4 x 400m Club Relay – Open
(M) Final- Ed Ryan Memorial 4 x 400m Club Relay – Open